Today's Choice for Tomorrow's Future

Teachers

K-5 Teachers

Kindergarten
Mortellaro
Masterjohn
Schram
Haughton
Schulz
Crawford
Purdy
Guerrero
 
First
Cocke
Lanier
Beach DeRossi
Khan
Robinson
Sonneberg
Bradshaw
 
Second
Magloire
Champagne
Bass
Wagner
Locuson
Saxon Lweis
Davison
 
Third
Hay
westphal
Nichols
MacLean
Anthony
Kurz
Conde-Gonzalez
White
 
Fourth
Lykins
B. Clark
Dewberry
Antill
Diebold
Von Maxey
Reynolds
 
Fifth
W. Clark
Bryan
Poen
Wallace
Frates
Karlsberg
Metheny
Agler
 
Enrichment
Paradis (Art)
 
Modified Day
Eichelberger (K-2)
Brigham (3-5)

6-8 Teachers

ELA
M. Smith
L. Martineau
G. Keller
S. Proctor
C. Boone
J. Culligan
N. Heitman (Adjunct)
N. Olivares (Adjunct)
 
Math
L. Allard
S. Cahill
M. Torzsa
S. Marrero
K. Long
C. Welch
G. Antill
V. Grable (Adjunct)
 
Science
S. Hughes
C. Gismonde
B. Dell
L. Velez
C. Korsun
K. Schultz
B. Beall
 
Social Studies
H. Graves
S. Ripper
J. Soto
T. Florian
D. Morris
K. Flores
E. Stuart (Adjunct)
S. Sutch (Adjunct)
 
 
PE
P. McCallion
M. Orr
B. Steward (Adjunct)
H. Medina (Adjunct)
 
Electives
A. Baass-Horn
A. Gismonde
G. Antill
S. Powers
Z. Williams
A. Dattoma
C. Elliot-Hicks
N. Taylor
B. Mendoza
B. Stewart (Adjunct)
H. Medina (Adjunct)
J. Hogan (Adjunct)
G. Shannon (Adjunct)
E. Feld (Adjunct)
R. Schwenke (Adjunct)

9-12 Teachers

ELA
M. Ellis
R. Schlussler
B. Stratton
E. Mussellwhite
M. O'Connell
T. Fox
B. Blair
A. Navarro
N. Taylor
B. St. Pierre
P. Jemison
M. Laird
N. Olivares (Adjunct)
K. Marvich (Adjunct)
J. Gardieff (Adjunct)
T. Moses (Adjunct)
C. Martin (Adjunct)
A. Carpenter (Adjunct)
A. Petras (Adjunct)
 
Math
K. Flynn
C. Baltunis
J. DeLaCruz
K. Chapman
J. Boval
L. Turner
E. Roberts
V. Grable (Adjunct)
A. Tyler (Adjunct)
W. Hack (Adjunct)
D. Glaude (Adjunct)
R. Taylor (Adjunct)
 
Science
B. Beall
J. Keller
R. Minichino
M. Laird
T. Ingram
G. Pertell
C. Mendez
D. Marshall
R. Singley
C. Stewart (Adjunct)
A. Fox (Adjunct)
C. McLendon (Adjunct)
B. Stewart (Adjunct)
P. Kelly (Adjunct)
 
Social Studies
J. Phillips
J. Gelin
M. Wolfe
A. Rangel
R. Ashley
M. Patti
V. Montuori
J. Berry
P. Hammond
O. Porter
A. Whittie (Adjunct)
S. Sutch (Adjunct)
A Condra (Adjunct)

9-12 Electives

S. Ripper
N. Carrasquillo
A. Baass-Horn
L. Roe
A Gismonde
A. Fiorentino
N. Taylor
L. Mijal
T. Weing
J. Vandermeir
J. Husemann
M. Orr
L. Gerds (Adjunct)
J. Hogan (Adjunct)
G. Shannon (Adjunct)
E. Feld (Adjunct)
P. Pearson (Adjunct)
H. Medina (Adjunct)

Support

ESE Support K-5
McClam
Boyd-Anderson
 
SLP Itinerant K-5
Turcotte
Zizka-Russo
 
ESE 6-8
Z. Williams
A. Dattoma
C. Elliot-Hicks
 
ESE 9-12
L. Mijal
T. Ewing
J. Vandermeir
 
Speech/Language 6-12
B. Zhuchkan